Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

ND · Racing · licence

eBet / BetMakers

State-licensed racing in North Dakota — permit 2026-009 on file.

eBet Technologies, Inc. · parent BetMakers / eBet Technologies

status
active
permit
2026-009
checked
Oct 13, 2026

Domains: betmakers.com

Licence file · government sources

eBet / BetMakers licence in North Dakota

Certificate / licensee

eBet Technologies, Inc.

Licence number

2026-009

Licence type

Service Provider/ADW

Status

Active

Licensed for

Racing

Other states

3

same brand, active licences

eBet / BetMakers is also licensed in

Registry row: North Dakota Racing Commission 2026 licensees · checked 2026-10-14

Products on this permit

Operator desk (official site)

Verification: official-website · checked 2026-10-13

Eligibility

  • Minimum age: 18+
  • States listed: ND
  • Presence: Physical presence required

Other licences in North Dakota

Real listings · not ads
  1. AmWager2026-007
  2. Colossusbets2026-008
  3. PariBet2026-015
  4. RacingWorld2026-006
  5. StableDuel2026-017
  6. US Off-Track2026-018
  7. Xpressbet2026-020

All racing in North Dakota →

Guides

Verify and understand the licence

Education only — never a link to an operator promo.

FAQ

eBet / BetMakers licence FAQ

Is eBet / BetMakers a licensed racing operator in North Dakota?

Yes — permit 2026-009 is on file with North Dakota Racing Commission (status: active). This page is a registry card, not an ad ranking.

Are tribal operators labeled?

When a registry row is tribal we show the nation and legal basis on the card.

Do you show promotional player offers?

No. Promotional player offers are never collected or shown on this site.

Sources

Registry + desk harvest + regulator revenue reports. Ranks are not sold.