Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

LA · Sports · licence

Fanatics

State-licensed sports in Louisiana — permit B016503576 on file.

FBG Enterprises Opco, LLC d/b/a Fanatics Sportsbook · parent Fanatics Inc.

status
active
permit
B016503576
checked
Oct 13, 2026

Domains: sportsbook.fanatics.com

Licence file · government sources

Fanatics licence in Louisiana

Operator (legal entity)

FBG Enterprises Opco, LLC

Certificate / licensee

FBG Enterprises Opco, LLC d/b/a Fanatics Sportsbook

Licence number

B016503576

Licence type

sports wagering platform

Brands on this licence

fanatics

Status

Active

Licensed for

Sports

Other states

18

same brand, active licences

State tax rate

0.215%

net gaming proceeds, website or mobile application sports wagering

Registry row: LGCB licensed wagering platforms · checked 2026-10-14

Products on this permit

Operator desk (official site)

Verification: official-website · checked 2026-10-13

Responsible gaming

  • Deposit limits: Available
  • Wager limits: Available — Fanatics RG pages list wager limits where offered
  • Session limits: Available
  • Timeouts: Available
  • Operator self-exclusion: Available

State program: Louisiana Gaming Control Board Problem Gambling / self-exclusion · Louisiana RG on state page

Eligibility

  • Minimum age: 21+
  • States listed: LA
  • Presence: Physical presence required

Support

  • Phone: +1-800-522-4700
  • Email: support@betfanatics.com
  • Chat: Available
  • Help center →

Other licences in Louisiana

Real listings · not ads
  1. Bally BetB016503497
  2. bet365B016503521
  3. BetMGMB016503463
  4. BetRiversB016503491
  5. DraftKingsB016503468
  6. ESPN BetB016503440
  7. FanDuelB016503481
  8. TwinSpiresB016503472

All sports in Louisiana →

Guides

Verify and understand the licence

Education only — never a link to an operator promo.

FAQ

Fanatics licence FAQ

Is Fanatics a licensed sports operator in Louisiana?

Yes — permit B016503576 is on file with Louisiana Gaming Control Board (status: active). This page is a registry card, not an ad ranking.

Are tribal operators labeled?

When a registry row is tribal we show the nation and legal basis on the card.

Do you show promotional player offers?

No. Promotional player offers are never collected or shown on this site.

Sources

Registry + desk harvest + regulator revenue reports. Ranks are not sold.