Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

LA · Sports · licence

BetMGM

State-licensed sports in Louisiana — permit B016503463 on file.

BetMGM, LLC d/b/a Bet MGM (Roar Digital) · parent MGM Resorts / Entain (Roar Digital)

status
active
permit
B016503463
checked
Oct 13, 2026

Domains: betmgm.com

Licence file · government sources

BetMGM licence in Louisiana

Operator (legal entity)

BetMGM, LLC

Certificate / licensee

BetMGM, LLC d/b/a Bet MGM (Roar Digital)

Licence number

B016503463

Licence type

sports wagering platform

Brands on this licence

betmgm

Status

Active

Licensed for

Sports

Other states

18

same brand, active licences

State tax rate

0.215%

net gaming proceeds, website or mobile application sports wagering

Registry row: LGCB licensed wagering platforms · checked 2026-10-14

Products on this permit

Operator desk (official site)

Verification: official-website · checked 2026-10-13

Banking

Deposit

  • debit
  • online-banking
  • paypal
  • venmo
  • play-plus
  • cash-at-cage

Operator banking pages state no fee for most listed deposit rails; bank or payment-provider fees may still apply.

Withdrawal

  • debit
  • bank-transfer
  • check

Operator internal processing commonly up to several business days before bank clearing · Identity verification may be required before the first withdrawal

  • Withdrawals may be held for KYC review or unconfirmed deposits
  • Requesting a withdrawal can void open promotional balances — policy only; amounts not recorded

Responsible gaming

  • Deposit limits: Available — Account → GameSense / Responsible Gaming deposit caps
  • Session limits: Available — Session time limits in GameSense tools
  • Timeouts: Available — Cool-off / time-out in GameSense
  • Operator self-exclusion: Available — Operator account exclusion via GameSense

State program: Louisiana Gaming Control Board Problem Gambling / self-exclusion · Louisiana RG on state page

Eligibility

  • Minimum age: 21+
  • States listed: LA
  • Presence: Physical presence required

Support

Other licences in Louisiana

Real listings · not ads
  1. Bally BetB016503497
  2. bet365B016503521
  3. BetRiversB016503491
  4. DraftKingsB016503468
  5. ESPN BetB016503440
  6. FanaticsB016503576
  7. FanDuelB016503481
  8. TwinSpiresB016503472

All sports in Louisiana →

Guides

Verify and understand the licence

Education only — never a link to an operator promo.

FAQ

BetMGM licence FAQ

Is BetMGM a licensed sports operator in Louisiana?

Yes — permit B016503463 is on file with Louisiana Gaming Control Board (status: active). This page is a registry card, not an ad ranking.

Are tribal operators labeled?

When a registry row is tribal we show the nation and legal basis on the card.

Do you show promotional player offers?

No. Promotional player offers are never collected or shown on this site.

Sources

Registry + desk harvest + regulator revenue reports. Ranks are not sold.