Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

LA · Sports · licence

ESPN Bet

State-licensed sports in Louisiana — permit B016503440 on file.

Penn Sports Interactive, LLC d/b/a ESPN Bet · parent Penn Entertainment

status
active
permit
B016503440
checked
Oct 13, 2026

Domains: espnbet.com · sportsbook.thescore.bet

Licence file · government sources

ESPN Bet licence in Louisiana

Operator (legal entity)

Penn Sports Interactive, LLC

Parent: PENN Entertainment, Inc.

Certificate / licensee

Penn Sports Interactive, LLC d/b/a ESPN Bet

Licence number

B016503440

Licence type

sports wagering platform

Brands on this licence

thescore-bet

Status

Active

Licensed for

Sports

Other states

5

same brand, active licences

State tax rate

0.215%

net gaming proceeds, website or mobile application sports wagering

Registry row: LGCB licensed wagering platforms · checked 2026-10-14

Products on this permit

Operator desk (official site)

Verification: official-website · checked 2026-10-13

Banking

Deposit

  • debit
  • online-banking
  • paypal
  • play-plus

Withdrawal

  • debit
  • bank-transfer

Approximately 3 business days of operator processing in PA/NJ terms exhibits · Identity check required

Responsible gaming

  • Deposit limits: Available — My Account → Responsible Gaming
  • Timeouts: Available
  • Operator self-exclusion: Available

State program: Louisiana Gaming Control Board Problem Gambling / self-exclusion · Louisiana RG on state page

Eligibility

  • Minimum age: 21+
  • States listed: LA
  • Presence: Physical presence required

Support

  • Phone: +1-888-532-3500
  • Chat: Available

Other licences in Louisiana

Real listings · not ads
  1. Bally BetB016503497
  2. bet365B016503521
  3. BetMGMB016503463
  4. BetRiversB016503491
  5. DraftKingsB016503468
  6. FanaticsB016503576
  7. FanDuelB016503481
  8. TwinSpiresB016503472

All sports in Louisiana →

Guides

Verify and understand the licence

Education only — never a link to an operator promo.

FAQ

ESPN Bet licence FAQ

Is ESPN Bet a licensed sports operator in Louisiana?

Yes — permit B016503440 is on file with Louisiana Gaming Control Board (status: active). This page is a registry card, not an ad ranking.

Are tribal operators labeled?

When a registry row is tribal we show the nation and legal basis on the card.

Do you show promotional player offers?

No. Promotional player offers are never collected or shown on this site.

Sources

Registry + desk harvest + regulator revenue reports. Ranks are not sold.