Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

Biggest casinos in Shreveport–Bossier, LA

Horseshoe Bossier City leads Shreveport–Bossier, LA on slot machines plus table games — 1,568 combined.

Largest among venues in this catalog. Tribal casinos are not on this list yet.

Default rank: Horseshoe Bossier City — 1,568 positions. 1,500 slot machines. 68 table games.

Slots + tables · default

Real listings · not ads

Default. Slot machines plus table games, using the counts each registry published. Poker tables are not added again.

6 venues in Shreveport–Bossier, LA with this count

  1. 1Horseshoe Bossier City1,568 positions

    1,500 slot machines · 68 table games

    Horseshoe Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)Horseshoe Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  2. 1,500 slot machines · 50 table games

    Bally's Shreveport Casino & Hotel — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)Bally's Shreveport Casino & Hotel — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  3. 1,200 slot machines · 54 table games

    Margaritaville Resort Casino — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)Margaritaville Resort Casino — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  4. 1,100 slot machines · 16 table games

    Boomtown Casino & Hotel Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)Boomtown Casino & Hotel Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  5. 1,000 slot machines · 40 table games

    Live! Casino & Hotel Louisiana — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)Live! Casino & Hotel Louisiana — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

Slot machines

Real listings · not ads

Slot count on the venue file, linked to the report that published it.

6 venues in Shreveport–Bossier, LA with this count

  1. Bally's Shreveport Casino & Hotel — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  2. 2Horseshoe Bossier City1,500 slot machines

    Horseshoe Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  3. 3Margaritaville Resort Casino1,200 slot machines

    Margaritaville Resort Casino — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  4. Boomtown Casino & Hotel Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  5. 5Live! Casino & Hotel Louisiana1,000 slot machines

    Live! Casino & Hotel Louisiana — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

Table games

Real listings · not ads

Table-game count on the venue file. This is not the Las Vegas Strip-only tables shortlist.

6 venues in Shreveport–Bossier, LA with this count

  1. 1Horseshoe Bossier City68 table games

    Horseshoe Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  2. Margaritaville Resort Casino — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  3. Bally's Shreveport Casino & Hotel — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  4. Live! Casino & Hotel Louisiana — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

  5. Boomtown Casino & Hotel Bossier City — published inventory (desk) Not from a registry (Reference source, not an official registry)

Floor size

Real listings · not ads

Gaming-floor square feet when a source publishes a total.

2 venues in Shreveport–Bossier, LA with this count

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the biggest casino in Shreveport–Bossier, LA?

Horseshoe Bossier City leads Shreveport–Bossier, LA on slot machines plus table games (1,568 combined: 1,500 slot machines, 68 table games). Largest among venues in this catalog. Tribal casinos are not on this list yet.

Which casino in Shreveport–Bossier, LA has the most slot machines?

Bally's Shreveport Casino & Hotel — 1,500 slot machines, from Bally's Shreveport Casino & Hotel — published inventory (desk).

Which casino in Shreveport–Bossier, LA has the most table games?

Horseshoe Bossier City — 68 table games, from Horseshoe Bossier City — published inventory (desk).

Which casino in Shreveport–Bossier, LA has the largest gaming floor in this catalog?

Live! Casino & Hotel Louisiana — 47,000 sq ft of gaming floor, from Desk editorial research (operator fact sheets / official pages).

Are tribal casinos on this list?

No. This list ranks commercial venues already in the catalog. Tribal casinos are not included yet.